Armenia continues to violate ceasefire with Azerbaijan
Presidential Assistant Ali Hasanov: Azerbaijan is confidently moving forward on the path of coordinating interests in the system of international relations (09 December 2016 20:46)
Azerbaijan`s Foreign Ministry: It was impossible to organize 3+2 ministerial meeting in Hamburg due to Armenia’s destructive policy (09 December 2016 18:46)
Armenia continues violating ceasefire with Azerbaijan (09 December 2016 11:46)
Date: 13 November 2015 10:42
Armenian armed forces have broken the ceasefire with Azerbaijan 105 times in various parts of the contact line between Azerbaijani and Armenian armies in the last 24 hours, Azerbaijani defense ministry said Nov.13.
Azerbaijani positions located in the villages of Gizilhajili and Gushchu Ayrim of Gazakh district, took fire from the positions located in the village of Berkaber of Armenia’s Ijevan district and Voskevan of Noyemberyan district.
Moreover, Azerbaijani positions underwent fire from the positions located near the villages of Gulustan, Talish of Goranboy district, Chileburt, Yarimja of Terter district, Javahirli, Kengerli, Sarijali, Shikhlar, Novruzlu, Merzili, Garagashli, Shuraabad, Yusifjanli of Aghdam district, Kuropatkino of Khojavend district, Horadiz, Garakhanbeyli, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli of Fizuli district and Mehdili of Jabrayil district.
Another ceasefire violation came from the positions located on the nameless heights Goygol, Khojavend, Fizuli and Jabrayil districts.
Azerbaijani armed forces carried out 112 strikes on enemy positions.