President Ilham Aliyev met with Chairman and CEO of Kaspersky Lab in Munich (18 February 2017 15:34)
Date: 9 December 2015 20:06
Baku, December 9, AZERTAC
Azerbaijani Defence Minister Zakir Hasanov has today met newly-appointed Ambassador of the Republic of Korea to the country Kim Chang-gyu.
Zakir Hasanov wished the Ambassador success in his work to expand cooperation between Azerbaijan and the Republic of Korea.
Hailing the role of the heads of state in developing bilateral ties between the two countries, the sides emphasized that Azerbaijan and Korea successfully continue cooperation in all areas, including the military sphere.
The two expressed their satisfaction with the cooperation in military, military-technical and military training fields, as well as exchanged views on prospects for the development of the bilateral relations.
Ambassador Kim Chang-gyu said he would spare no efforts to contribute to the further expansion of cooperation between Azerbaijan and the Republic of Korea during his diplomatic tenure.