Aktual mövzular: Dollar alış-satışı , Su çərşənbəsi, Məzənnə, Hava haqqında, Neftin qiyməti
Iran, Russia to encourage mutual investments
Azerbaijan, Iran, Russia to discuss establishment of energy corridor (21 February 2017 12:46)
Freestyle Wrestling World Cup kicks off in Iran (16 February 2017 12:46)
Date: 23 December 2015 17:37
Russian First Deputy Prime Minister Igor Shuvalov will hold talks in Tehran with members of Iranian government on mutual investments, RIA Novosti quoted a spokesman for Shuvalov’s secretariat as saying.
Shuvalov will meet Iran’s First Vice President Eshaq Jahangiri, and hold talks with Mahmoud Vaezi, the co-chair of the Russia-Iran Intergovernmental Commission and minister of communications and information technology.
“The parties are to discuss the prospects for Russian-Iranian trade and economic relations, cooperation in various industries, and to consider the proposals for the two countries’ collaboration in customs and phytosanitary areas,” said the spokesman.
He added that the Russian and Iranian producers and exporters of agriculture products have specific possibilities of cooperation.
It is also planned that representatives of Russian and Iranian delegations will sign in Tehran an agreement for promotion and protection of capital investments and a protocol for cooperation between veterinary services.