Azer-Turk Bank provides benefits to its clients
Date: 28 December 2015 18:12
Baku, Azerbaijan, Dec. 28
Azer-Turk Bank OJSC takes over the possible loss of cardholders, caused by the change of the currency rate of the Azerbaijani manat with the other foreign currencies.
So, operations with the foreign currencies made by holders of plastic cards of the Bank until December 21st will be charged off according to the exchange rates set on December 18. Azer-Turk Bank, which primary concern is customer satisfaction, will cover losses arising as a result of exchange rate difference, at its own expense. This relates to operations with all type of plastic cards emitted by the Bank.
Azer-Turk Bank was established in 1995 and 75% of its shares are owned by government of Azerbaijan. For additional information about branches, products and services of Azer-Turk Bank, you can visit www.azerturkbank.az, corporate social media pages or call 945.