Winter exam session of 2015/2016 academic year has started at Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) on December 30. According to the order signed by the Minster of Education Mikayil Jabbarov on the organization and conduct of the exam session, the attendance of the public and parents is also provided in the exams held at the University.
“Headquarters” has been created in all academic buildings aiming to admit the students’ and parents’, as well as people’s appeals and investigate them during the exam session. Questions, suggestions and claims related with the exams are also possible to appeal on the hotline (146-1-3). In addition, students will be able to address their complaints online via Electronic Appeal System.
UNEC Rector will also held “Open Door” days every Saturday during the exam session.
Note that, in accordance with the Scientific Council’s decision, 15 students with the highest results in each course will have a chance of getting the second scholarship of the “excellent” student. The purpose of the project is to stimulate the students’ interests to education.