International Bank of Azerbaijan reimburses cardholders
Azerbaijan, World Bank sign legal agreements for financing Trans-Anatolian Natural Gas Pipeline Project (16 January 2017 17:46)
Australian international consultant visits Azerbaijan National Library (12 January 2017 15:46)
Date: 8 January 2016 11:42
The International Bank of Azerbaijan reimburses its clients, holders of the plastic cards in manats, for the expenses incurred during the operations in foreign currency after the switch to the floating exchange rate of manat.
All cash in, cash out, transfer and card transfer operations with plastic cards and payment terminals of the International Bank of Azerbaijan executed before Dec. 21, 2015 are recalculated and charged off according to the exchange rates set on the day of the operation. All account write offs after the change in exchange rate were returned to the card accounts.
For more information on products and services of the IBA, please visit the official website www.ibar.az, any of 35 branches and 43 sub branches of the bank, or call the Information Center by number (012) 937 and *2265.