From Dusen Kaseinov, Secretary General of TURKSOY
OIC Secretary General commemorates Khojaly Massacre (17 February 2017 13:46)
Azerbaijan`s President's Assistant meets Secretary General of Organization of Islamic Cooperation (08 February 2017 22:46)
António Guterres: I hope cooperation between UN and Azerbaijan will further strengthen (03 February 2017 19:46)
On behalf of the Secretariat-General of TURKSOY, the Permanent Council of Culture Ministers of Turkic-speaking countries and on my own behalf, I heartily congratulate Your Excellency and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan on the occasion of the 18th October – Independence Day.
Thanks to the far-sighted policy and wise leadership of Your Excellency, the Republic of Azerbaijan, which marks the 25th anniversary of the restoration of its state independence this year, has secured a worthy place in the world's political, economic and cultural life.
I am confident that Azerbaijan's rich and colorful culture, which is widely represented in international events organized by TURKSOY, will continue to contribute to the development of common Turkic culture.
Taking this pleasant opportunity, I wish Your Excellency robust health, happiness and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan peace, progress and tranquility.
Please accept the assurances of my highest consideration.