Baku, Azerbaijan, Nov. 13
Official procedures for loans accelerated in Azer Turk Bank. In order to save time of customers, bank creates new opportunities for quick appealing process for loans.
Based on the contract signed between the Bank and the operator of the portal "Electronic Government" - Data Processing Centre of the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies you can get a loan without spending extra time using e-reference within the working time at the moment.
Without going to the bank, customers can send data about their workplace, salary and other necessary information to any branch of Azer Turk Bank using the services of "Individual e-reference of citizens" at the site www.e -gov.az.
For entering into portal of "E-government" is possible using the simplified codes, password, e-signature certificate, signed by ASAN Imza and other identification methods offered by the portal.
Azer Turk Bank has been operating since 1995 and 75% of the shares of the bank owned by the state. For additional information about products and services of Azer Turk Bank, you can visit www.azerturkbank.az, or call 945.