Bishkek, December 21, AZERTAC
At the initiative of the Azerbaijani Embassy in Kyrgyzstan, the Kyrgyz Public TV and Radio Broadcasting Corporation has aired a documentary titled "Formula Vlasti" (Formula of Power) on the occasion of 12th anniversary of the death of national leader Heydar Aliyev which was shot by well-known journalist Mikhael Gusman.
Giving detailed information about the lifetime and activities of national leader Heydar Aliyev, the film highlights the period when he worked at the state security bodies.
The film draws attention to the renowned political figure Heydar Aliyev's return to power after the restoration of independence of Azerbaijan, his invaluable services to achieve ceasefire in the Armenia-Azerbaijan, Nagorno-Karabakh conflict and a number of other areas.
Kyrgyzstan's Pyramid, TV 5 channels, have earlier featured the films about the national leader Heydar Aliyev, a wide range of articles were published in Kyrgyz media about him.