5) 118A F.X.Khoyski street
7) 98 S. Badalbeyli street
With more than 1, 7 million customers today Bakcell’s Ulduzum is the best consumer service in the Telecommunications in the Middle East, Central and South Asia and North Africa, reaching subscribers through a range of privileges and services and delivering benefits for its own customers and those of Ulduzum partners driving loyalty. Recently Ulduzum discounts became available for Bakcell’s subscribers through its mobile application, for both iOS and Android users in addition to the existing SMS and USSD based interactions.
With more than 5300 base stations Bakcell’s network covers more than 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (excluding occupied territories). Bakcell is a leader in innovation and it focuses on bringing the best of the mobile internet to Azerbaijanis through new partnerships and its Sür@ services. Bakcell 3G service is available in all regions of Azerbaijan and covers 93% of population.
If you are not a Bakcell subscriber, but wish to find out about Bakcell and its services, please call 055 000 05 55.