Students of ADA University visited Rome, Italy, have held several meetings at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, as well as Sapienza University of Rome, Think Tank of Institute for International Affairs.
The students of the University have met Director of the Department for Russian Federation, Eastern Europe, Caucasus and Central Asia of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Italy, Maurizio Greganti. They discussed developing prospects of relations between Azerbaijan and Italy.
Head of Italy-Azerbaijan Trade Chamber Manuella Traldi, in a meeting with the students highlighted the activity of the Organization, as well as progress achieved in the field of arranging the visit of businessmen of both countries.
The sides discussed holding the bilateral experience exchange, boosting the partnership between the two countries, the importance of TAP project.