A new version of the official website of Bakutel - the country's leading specialized exhibition and the largest telecommunications exhibition in the Caspian basin and the Caucasus – with the improved design and format has been placed at the disposal of internet users.
The new website meets modern requirements in terms of its structure and content. Thus, along with the main sections called “Exhibition”, “For participants”, “For visitors”, “Media center”, “Trip arrangement” and “Organizer”, the website has numerous sub-sections. These sections provide detailed information on the 22-year old exhibition.
The updated version of the website is distinguished by its functionality and usability. The website’s huge database contains information in three languages – Azerbaijani, English and Russian.  The new website has links to the official websites of Bakutel’s partners and international IT organizations.
At the same time, the website offers a number of advantages to the visitors and participants of Bakutel. Thus, exhibition participants will be able to book a stand and exhibition visitors will be able to receive an invitation for participation in Bakutel via the website.
Note that the 22nd Azerbaijan International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and Conference “Bakutel-2016” will be held from November 29 to December 2 in Baku Expo Center. The exhibition will be organized by the companies Iteca Caspian and Caspian Event Organizers with the support of the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies.