Baku, November 18, AZERTAC
The “Young Banker School” Project has been relaunched at Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC). The “Yong Banker School-2” was organized by the Public Organization SUESI, by partnership of “Bank of Baku’” and “Reduco Training Center’s sponsorship.
Addressing the opening ceremony, SUESI Chairman Hidayat Karimov spoke about the role of the “Young Banker School” in applying students’ theoretical knowledge in practice.
37 of 98 teams applied to join the “Young Banker School” Project successfully passed through the stages and got the chance to participate.
In accordance with the project the participants will improve their practical knowledge attending the trainings to be held by the experts of “Bank of Baku” within four weeks. The teams will investigate the country’s banking system which will be identified by drawing and submit to the jury. The winner team will get a chance of joining the Winter Internship Program of “Bank of Baku”.