Baku, November 20 AZERTAC
“Bookmate”, the project for book lovers launched in November of the last year by Azercell, leading mobile operator in the country, attracts more and more users.
After a year since introduction, the number of subscribers regularly benefiting from the service has exceeded 11 000. Overall, about 40 000 people used “Bookmate” application during this period.
“Bookmate” is a mobile application developed to read thousands of books in electronic devices. It is the easiest way to find and read interesting literature works on phone, tablet or computer. Over 600,000 books are available in the mobile library offered by Azercell.
Payment from balance will enable the subscribers to access e-library easily and promptly without using any credit card. One of the greatest advantages of the service is that there is no need for regular internet access to use “Bookmate” library.