Baku, November 29 AZERTAC
Azerbaijan State News Agency (AZERTAC) has demonstrated its stand at the “BakuTel-2016” the 22nd Azerbaijan International Exhibition on Telecommunications and Information Technologies, at Baku Expo Center.
The stand features the agency`s printed and multimedia products, including "Travelling across Azerbaijan" project, which highlights the country`s historical and must-see places. A photo album prepared for the 5th News Agencies World Congress was demonstrated at the exhibition.
Visitors to AZERTAC`s stand were informed on the agency`s applying advanced technologies in news production.
Apart from local companies, this year`s exhibition brings together 200 companies from world countries. They include leading information and communication technologies companies, Azerbaijani mobile operators, internet providers, system integrators and famous brand distributors.
Bakutel, as the main industry event, is long awaited in Azerbaijan’s ICT industry. In addition to business meetings and talks, all visitors and exhibitors will be able to participate in competitions and quizzes, and get various surprises.