The online news service “ICT News”, which was launched exactly 6 years ago, is celebrating its birthday today.
The news service, which was created to provide daily information on ICT events taking place in Azerbaijan, as well as to cover articles, interviews and analytical materials on the relevant topics, has adequately coped with the tasks that have been assigned to it during 6 years of its activity.
The creation of the website www.ictnews.az is associated with May 17 - World Telecommunication and Information Society Day.
The website, which currently continues to strengthen its positions, covers articles on the application  of modern information technologies in Azerbaijan, formation of an information society, the current status of communication networks in the regions of the country, emerging innovations, existing problems, development of the information and communication technologies sector in the country, international communications system, international conferences, forums and other ICT events taking place in Azerbaijan and abroad, etc.
Our goal is to provide timely information about the latest innovations in the field of building a modern information society!