Azerbaijani Vice-Premier meets Korean Ambassador
Azerbaijan`s FM meets incoming Cuban Ambassador (05 December 2016 19:46)
Ambassador: Media play huge role in developing Azerbaijan-Laos relations (05 December 2016 18:46)
Date: 3 December 2015 10:46
Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Head of the State Committee of Azerbaijan Republic on the Refugees' and Internally Displaced Persons' Affairs Ali Hasanov met with the newly appointed Ambassador to Azerbaijan Kim Chang-gyu.
Ali Hasanov congratulated the Ambassador on his appointment and wished success in his diplomatic mission, expressing confidence for further development of bilateral relations to serve the interests of both states and nations.
Vice-Premier of Azerbaijan said the cooperation ties between the governments of the two countries would certainly develop in the years ahead. According to Hasanov, these ties, in particular in the field of political, economic, cultural and educational spheres are of great importance for both countries.
Ali Hasanov highlighted the plight of the Azerbaijani refugees and IDPs who lost their homelands as a result of the Armenian aggression.
The Korean Ambassador thanked for detailed information, expressed hope for future cooperation between the two countries in versatile fields.