His Excellency Mr. Almazbek Atambayev, President of the Kyrgyz Republic (16 January 2017 13:46)
Date: 15 December 2015 21:16
Dear Nursultan Abishevich,
On behalf of the people of Azerbaijan and on my own behalf, I extend my heartfelt congratulations to you and your people on the occasion of the national holiday of the Republic of Kazakhstan – Independence Day.
Azerbaijani-Kazakh relations that have deep historical roots are today on the path to all-round and dynamic development.
Our ever-growing political, economic and cultural ties, multifaceted cooperation and activities elevated the bilateral relations to the level of strategic partnership.
I am confident that based on mutual respect and support, our intergovernmental relations will continue developing and strengthening in compliance with the will of our people, who share common moral values and traditions.
On this joyful day, I wish you robust health, successes in your activities, and the fraternal people of Kazakhstan lasting peace and prosperity.