4th Global Baku Forum to be held in March
6th Edition of Sharjah International Government Communication Forum to bring together top diplomats in UAE (26 February 2017 18:46)
More than 40,000 march through Baku to pay tribute to Khojaly victims (26 February 2017 15:46)
Date: 8 January 2016 17:41
The 4th Global Baku Forum will be held on March 10-11. Organized by the Nizami Ganjavi International Center in partnership with the State Committee on Work with Diaspora, will bring together a number of heads of state and government, and well-known political figures.
The Club of Madrid, the Inter-Action Council and the Library of Alexandria are the partners of the forum which will be entitled “Towards a multipolar world”. About 300 representatives, including a number of influential political and public figures are expected to attend the forum, which will address ethnic, religious and political conflicts in the world, development of democracy, education, environment and energy security.