Baku, Azerbaijan, Dec. 11
Armenian military 101 times violated ceasefire on various part of the contact line between the Azerbaijani and Armenian troops over the past 24 hours.
Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry said Dec. 11 that Armenians were using large caliber machine guns to fire upon the Azerbaijani army positions.
Armenian soldiers stationed in the village of Dovegh of Armenia’s Noyemberyan district opened fire on Azerbaijani army positions located in the village of Kemerli of Azerbaijan’s Gazakh district.
Azerbaijani army was also fired at from positions located near the of Talish village of Goranboy district, the Chilaburt, Gizil Oba, Yarimja villages of Tartar district, the Javahirli, Kangarli, Sarijali, Novruzlu, Shuraabad, Shikhlar, Garagashli, Marzili, Nemirli villages of Aghdam district, the Kuropatkino village of the Khojavand district, the Horadiz, Garakhanbayli, Gorgan, Ashagi Seyidahmadli villages of Fizuli district, and the Mehdili village of Jabrayil district.
Armenians were also firing from positions on nameless heights in the Goranboy, Khojavand, Fizuli and Jabrayil districts.
Azerbaijani Armed Forces inflicted 111 strikes on enemy positions.