The State Committee for Work with Azerbaijanis living abroad  has approved  administrative regulations  for reception of appeals from Azerbaijanis living abroad.
According to ICTnews online news service, the service  covers online reception, consideration and response of appeals, complaints and proposals from Azerbaijani citizens living abroad, diaspora organizations, as well as those who are not  citizens of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
E-service is available on the official website of the Committee and the e-Government portal.
The user gets access to one of e-mail addresses, chooses the e-service, and on the displayed page  individuals enters information on name, surname, patronymic, citizenship, date and place of birth,  address, contact details (phone numbers, e-mail); legal entities (diaspora organization) - organization’s name, country, legal address, contact details (phone and fax numbers, e-mail), after completing an application form freely confirms  with e-signature  and sends  it to  relevant e-mail address.
As a result of examination of the inquiry, the response prepared by the committee is sent to the user’s e-mail address taking into account the requirements of the Law on Citizens’ Appeals.
The response can be submitted via the postal service depending on the user’s wish.
The user is informed on the consideration of the application submitted.