Baku, December 4, AZERTAC
Prime Minister Antoni Marti of Andorra has met with the Ex-Prime Minister of Andorra, a member of Nizami Ganjavi International Center Oscar Ribas Reig and the Center’s Secretary General Rovshan Muradov.
The meeting is a preparatory event for the 4th Global Baku Forum initiated by the State Committee on Work with Diaspora of Azerbaijan Republic and organized by the Nizami Ganjavi International Center.
Prime Minister of Andorra was informed about the Global Baku Forum that has already become premier event in the region, providing an opportunity for distinguished leaders and thinkers to discuss the ways and means to overcome some of the world's most pressing challenges. Ex-Prime Minister of Andorra Oscar Ribas Reig, on behalf of the members of Nizami Ganjavi International Center, handed over the invitation to Mr. Antoni Marti to take part at the Forum.
Antoni Marti expressed gratitude for invitation and praised such a platform for cooperation, noting that his country would continue cooperation with the Nizami Ganjavi Center.