“Azer Turk Bank through the eyes of its customers” is a new recently implemented video project, carried on with participation of the Bank’s new and loyal customers. The primary propose of the project is to learn the degree of customer satisfaction and define the customer’s opinion on the secret of the long-term partnership with the Bank, the bank said Jan. 8.
The project included video interviews with different customers of the Bank. Loyal customers described why they choose Azer Turk Bank, shared their impressions, wishes and suggestions.
Video interviews taken by the professional film crew soon will be presented to the audience through the corporate social media pages. Azer Turk Bank thanks all its helpers who let this project turn into reality and presents off-screen episodes of interviews.
Azer Turk Bank was established in 1995 and 75% of its shares are owned by the government of Azerbaijan. For additional information about branches, products and services of Azer Turk Bank, you can visit, corporate social media pages or call (012) 945.