President of the People's Republic of China Xi Jinping has congratulated President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of his birthday.
“Please accept my most sincere and best wishes on the occasion of your birthday,” Jinping said in his congratulatory letter.
“You have recently made a very successful visit to China,” he said. “We were able to achieve substantial results through holding a broad exchange of views on bilateral relations between China and Azerbaijan, international and regional problems of mutual interest.”
“I am confident that thanks to our joint efforts we will elevate relations between our countries to a higher level and contribute to the wellbeing of our nations,” Chinese president added.
“I wish you good health and success in your state activities,” he said.
President of Belarus Alexander Lukashenko also sent his congratulations.
“Please accept my sincere congratulations on the occasion of your birthday,” he said. “Belarus’ cooperation with Azerbaijan is characterized by historical friendly relations between our people and active and fruitful efforts aimed at deepening strategic partnership between our two countries.”
“I express my confidence that all the agreements aimed at strengthening economic potential of Belarus and Azerbaijan, and improving the welfare of the citizens of our countries will be realized,” said Belarusian president. “I wish you robust health, joyful days, happiness and new triumphs in ensuring wellbeing of the sovereign Azerbaijan.”
Moreover, Aliyev received congratulations from President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhammadov.
“I am honored to extend to you my heartfelt congratulations, on behalf of the people and the government of Turkmenistan and on my own behalf, on the occasion of your birthday,” said Berdimuhammadov in his congratulatory letter. “I heartily wish you robust health, zeal, happiness in your personal life and new success in your initiatives and efforts for the welfare of the people of Azerbaijan.”