The first national communication operator of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Aztelecom LLC will present its new services and campaigns at the International Telecommunications and Information Technologies Exhibition and Conference “BakuTel-2016”.
Thus, Aztelecom LLC, which provides communications, internet, multimedia and other telecommunication services to private and corporate subscribers, communication operators, and other users, will hold various preferential campaigns for exhibition participants.
Thus, each new user of Aztelecom’s internet services who prepays a monthly fee will be able to use free of charge one of the telephone services during one year.  And those new subscribers of Aztelecom who make an advance three-month payment will be provided with double high-speed internet during the stated period.
Customers wishing to purchase a CDMA phone will be given a coupon for using CDMA services free of charge during one year.
Note that the 22nd Azerbaijan International Exhibition and Conference on Telecommunications and Information Technologies “BakuTel-2016” will be held from November 29 to December 2 at the Baku Expo Centre.
The exhibition is officially supported by the Ministry of Communications and High Technologies and co-organised by the companies Iteca Caspian and Caspian Event Organisers.