Baku, Azerbaijan, April 23
In the framework of its partnership with the Baku 2015 European Games, Nar has successfully completed its Open Doors Days in the sports federations of Azerbaijan. Within the framework of the project, the operator promoting the healthy lifestyle and sports, has initiated open training courses organized in Judo, Boxing and Taekwondo Federations.
Famous sportsmen and sportswomen that will represent the Azerbaijan national team as well as the world and European champions that will participate at the European Games have taken part in all events. Besides being a good example for children making their first steps in the field of sport, they have become an important stimulus to attract more amateurs to go for sports.
It should be noted that within the project, Nar has organized the Open Doors Days in volleyball, wrestling and karate federations. Almost over 500 children, teenagers and famous sportsmen and coaches have attended these events.